Sale!

NAD+ 1000mg

Original price was: $160.00.Current price is: $125.00.

NAD+ 1000mg is nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (CAS 53-84-9), a cell coenzyme supplied as freeze-dried powder. One sealed vial, US lab tested, for research use only.

2 Day FAST Shipping

99%+ Purity Tests

Ships from Gilbert Arizona

USA Lab Tested

SKU: OATH-NAD-1000MG Category: Tag: Brand:

Description

NAD+ 1000mg from Oath Peptides is nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (CAS 53-84-9), a cell coenzyme supplied as freeze-dried powder. Each vial holds 1000mg and costs $125. It’s sold for laboratory research only and ships from our warehouse in Gilbert, Arizona, with 2-day shipping on every order.

NAD+ 1000mg vial from Oath Peptides

What is NAD+?

NAD+ (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) is a coenzyme found in every living cell. It’s two nucleotides joined through their phosphate groups. One carries adenine and the other carries nicotinamide, a form of vitamin B3. Its formula is C21H27N7O14P2 and it weighs 663.43 g/mol.

It was first described in 1906. It switches between an oxidized form (NAD+) and a reduced form (NADH), and that switching is how it carries electrons in metabolism. It’s not a peptide, but a lot of peptide labs use it, so we stock it.

NAD+ 1000mg specifications

  • Type: dinucleotide coenzyme
  • Molecular formula: C21H27N7O14P2
  • Molecular weight: 663.43 g/mol
  • CAS number: 53-84-9
  • Sensitivity: light and heat
  • Form: white lyophilized powder, very water-soluble
  • Amount per vial: 1000mg
  • Testing: US lab, 99%+ purity

What researchers use NAD+ for

NAD+ is a central molecule in energy metabolism and in the sirtuin and PARP enzyme families, so it comes up a lot in aging research. Ours is for lab research only. See NIH PubChem.

How to store NAD+

Keep it in the fridge at 36 to 46 °F (2 to 8 °C) and protect it from light. NAD+ is sensitive to both light and heat.

Most labs reconstitute with Research Water, which is sterile-filtered water with 0.9% benzyl alcohol.

When it’s time to reconstitute, let the vial come to room temperature first. Add the solvent slowly down the inside wall of the vial so it doesn’t hit the powder directly, then swirl gently until the liquid is clear. Don’t shake it. Write the date on the label so you know how long it’s been mixed.

NAD+ 1000mg price and pack sizes

This is a single 1000mg vial of NAD+ for $125, down from $160. If your lab goes through NAD+ quickly, the multi-packs bring the cost per vial down.

NAD+ also comes in other sizes: NAD+ 100mg and NAD+ 500mg.

Why buy NAD+ from Oath Peptides

Orders leave our Gilbert, Arizona warehouse with 2-day shipping. We have every batch of NAD+ checked by a US lab, and purity tests at 99% or higher. You get sealed, labeled vials and a simple checkout.

NAD+ FAQ

Is NAD+ a peptide?

No. It’s a dinucleotide coenzyme. We carry it because it’s common in the same labs that use peptides.

What’s the difference between NAD+ and NADH?

NAD+ is the oxidized form and NADH is the reduced form. Cells cycle between the two.

Is NAD+ 1000mg for human use?

No. It’s sold for laboratory research only. It isn’t approved for human or veterinary use, and we don’t give dosing advice.

Related research peptides

Labs that order NAD+ often look at these as well:

  • 5-Amino-1MQ: a small-molecule NNMT inhibitor (CAS 42464-96-0) supplied as crystalline powder
  • MOTS-c: a 16-amino-acid mitochondrial-derived peptide (CAS 1627580-64-6) supplied as freeze-dried powder
  • Glutathione: reduced glutathione (GSH, CAS 70-18-8), a thiol tripeptide supplied as crystalline powder
  • SS-31: a mitochondria-targeted tetrapeptide (CAS 736992-21-5) supplied as freeze-dried powder

You can also browse everything in Anti-Aging and Longevity Peptides.

Order NAD+ 1000mg today

Add the NAD+ 1000mg to your cart and check out in a couple of minutes. We’ll ship it from Arizona with 2-day delivery. Ordering for a longer project? The 12 pack gives you the lowest price per vial.

For laboratory research use only. Not for human or veterinary use. Not a drug, food or cosmetic product. Oath Peptides doesn’t give dosing or medical advice.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NAD+ 1000mg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *